RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Liberty Bell Jr Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winthrop, Washington
you RUN the place
18 Twin Lakes Rd., Winthrop, Washington, 98862, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
1
All
1
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Nov 9th 2014, 5:31am
Featured
0
Search
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 5:31am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 1B/2B
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Teigen, Chandler
12
Asotin
15:33.08
1
2
Schilter, Luke
10
NW Christian-Lac
15:40.89
2
3
Ammon, Jack
10
NW Christian-Col
16:15.61
3
4
Klemmeck, Ben
11
Liberty Bell
16:25.93
4
5
Wallat, Alex
12
NW Christian-Col
16:29.37
5
6
Weakland, Thomas
10
Asotin
16:34.23
6
7
Cox, Oren
11
Bridgeport
16:37.53
8
Forsman, Duncan
12
Republic
16:38.82
7
9
Carns, Seth
12
Three Rivers Chr
16:39.10
10
Bredeson, Luke
11
NW Christian-Lac
16:39.94
8
11
Hopkins, Nathan
11
Davenport
16:41.47
12
Vanos, Nathan
11
St George's
16:45.40
9
13
Stickney, Brandon
12
NW Christian-Lac
16:51.38
10
14
Fraser, Ashton
12
Toledo
16:52.06
11
15
Sutherland, Evan
12
Ilwaco
16:53.54
16
Kopplin, Timothy
12
NW Christian-Col
16:56.74
12
17
Alford, Ben
12
NW Christian-Col
16:58.57
13
18
Phillips, Corban
10
NW Christian-Lac
17:00.92
14
19
Reiss, Spencer
11
Republic
17:05.81
15
20
Hoyle, Tyler
10
Crosspoint Acade
17:10.74
16
21
Girt, Riley
12
Onalaska
17:13.12
17
22
Gannon, Andrew
11
Bickleton
17:14.05
23
Buster, Colton
11
NW Christian-Lac
17:15.91
18
24
Henry, Micah
10
NW Christian-Col
17:17.28
19
25
Duguay, Willy
12
Liberty Bell
17:17.31
20
26
Swanson, Hunter
10
Tonasket
17:17.70
21
27
Medina, Enrique
12
Lummi
17:18.20
28
Nielsen, Eli
9
Liberty Bell
17:19.33
22
29
Schilter, Levi
12
NW Christian-Lac
17:19.61
23
30
Pevenage, Peyton Van
11
Davenport
17:21.29
31
Erickson, Eric
12
Liberty-Spangle
17:23.40
32
Klemmeck, Josiah
12
Liberty Bell
17:25.20
24
33
Danielson, Ermek
12
St George's
17:25.77
25
34
Huschka, Seth
11
Crosspoint Acade
17:27.01
26
35
Oates, Chris
11
Lake Roosevelt
17:29.57
27
36
Widhalm, Ryan
11
Riverside Christ
17:30.27
37
Shea, Tyler
9
NW Christian-Col
17:31.58
28
38
Manjarrez, Tarell
11
White Swan
17:44.00
39
McKay, Brady
12
Asotin
17:44.29
29
40
Cornyn, Maartin
9
Chief Leschi
17:44.85
41
Callas, Landon
10
Waitsburg-Presco
17:45.20
42
Lasich, Mason
12
Mary Walker
17:48.61
43
Bacon, Alex
11
Toledo
17:50.75
30
44
Garcia, Angel
12
Manson
17:51.44
45
Robles, Cesar
11
Tri-Cities Prep
17:55.14
31
46
Newman, Corey
10
Reardan
17:55.71
32
47
Beadle, Shouridama
10
Rainier
17:56.50
33
48
Dolan, Riley
12
Onalaska
17:57.98
34
49
Munoz, Levi
10
Mossyrock
17:58.03
35
50
McGrath, Sean
12
Tri-Cities Prep
17:59.21
36
51
Masciola, Nathan
11
Onalaska
17:59.64
37
52
Wheeler, Daniel
9
Crosspoint Acade
18:02.80
38
53
Clark, Jacob
10
Wilbur-Creston
18:04.85
54
Lewis, Sam
12
Tri-Cities Prep
18:04.98
39
55
Turnbough, Tyler
9
Mary Walker
18:05.74
56
Anderson, Luke
12
Ocosta
18:06.59
57
Spencer, Williams
11
Asotin
18:07.12
40
58
Teigan, Austin
11
NW Christian-Lac
18:07.84
41
59
Yazzie, Ray
12
Lake Roosevelt
18:07.90
42
60
Ford, Brett
10
St George's
18:08.10
43
61
Clemmer, Enoch
9
Mary Walker
18:08.46
62
Roberts, Troy
11
Bickleton
18:09.18
63
Reuben, Brandon
12
Reardan
18:10.28
44
64
Thomas, Sam
12
Manson
18:11.98
65
Poore, Kieran
11
Republic
18:12.66
45
66
Rose, Ryan
9
Republic
18:14.20
46
67
White, Jess
11
Mossyrock
18:14.23
47
68
Geist, Phillip
11
Tri-Cities Prep
18:14.53
48
69
Kuzminsky, Wesley
11
Toledo
18:20.28
49
70
Rentner, Karsten
12
Three Rivers Chr
18:25.02
71
Johnson, Sean
10
Mossyrock
18:27.67
50
72
Lee, Curtis
11
Reardan
18:28.22
51
73
Brickner, Jacob
11
Reardan
18:31.76
52
74
Waldrip, Martin
12
Crescent
18:32.91
75
Vanzanten, Kendall
9
Mt Vernon Christ
18:33.39
76
Watkins, Alex
9
St George's
18:37.25
53
77
Mercado, Trent
10
Tri-Cities Prep
18:37.88
54
78
Prior, Nate
11
Asotin
18:40.67
55
79
Strobel, Brian
12
Asotin
18:44.43
56
80
Wallace, Forrest
12
Toledo
18:44.92
57
81
Roberts, Camden
10
Life Christian A
18:45.33
82
Guzman, Edgar
10
Brewster
18:52.16
83
Pohll, Jared
11
Toledo
18:54.38
58
84
Lillengreen, Ruger
11
Reardan
18:58.23
59
85
George, Robert
11
Lake Roosevelt
18:58.90
60
86
Kolb, Kaleb
12
St. John-Endicot
19:02.54
87
Hires, Bryden
11
Tonasket
19:04.83
61
88
Mullikin, Brady
11
Asotin
19:07.87
62
89
McCarthy, Adrian
11
Tonasket
19:11.32
63
90
Slahtasky, Matt
11
Tri-Cities Prep
19:12.29
64
91
Palm, Garett
12
Liberty Bell
19:15.85
65
92
Muramatsu, Nate
12
St George's
19:16.84
66
93
Richardson, Max
9
St George's
19:17.35
67
94
Miller, Zak
11
Rainier
19:18.10
68
95
Chatman, Jordan
12
Rainier
19:21.71
69
96
Dawson, Dominic
12
Mossyrock
19:27.65
70
97
Merrill, Josh
10
Crosspoint Acade
19:31.20
71
98
Podkranic, Abe
12
Tonasket
19:33.13
72
99
Sturgis, Clayton
10
Seattle Waldorf
19:33.82
73
100
Amer, Yerzhan
11
Onalaska
19:37.95
74
101
Roberts, Michael
10
NW Christian-Col
19:38.02
75
102
Moon, Justin
10
Tri-Cities Prep
19:47.99
76
103
Jacobs, Peter
11
Seattle Waldorf
19:49.93
77
104
Lee, Joshua
10
Crosspoint Acade
19:50.87
78
105
Condon, Smith
12
Tonasket
19:51.55
79
106
Swainson, Walker
9
Seattle Waldorf
19:53.82
80
107
Haley, Tim
9
Liberty Bell
19:56.02
81
108
Chamberlin, Liam
10
Republic
20:03.93
82
109
Espinoza, Victor Saul
12
Rainier
20:10.18
83
110
Patterson, Shane
11
Crosspoint Acade
20:10.30
84
111
Moore, Henry
10
Crosspoint Acade
20:14.68
85
112
Adolph, Vinny
11
Reardan
20:15.81
86
113
Tilman, Cameron
10
Lake Roosevelt
20:17.82
87
114
Amezquita, Juan
10
Seattle Waldorf
20:18.65
88
115
Dornfeld, Carter
10
Liberty Bell
20:18.75
89
116
Friedlander, Will
10
Lake Roosevelt
20:19.18
90
117
Mills, Conor
12
Rainier
20:20.30
91
118
Pilkinton, Rade
11
Tonasket
20:20.59
92
119
McDonald, Justin
9
Tonasket
20:22.69
93
120
Andreae, Jonas
11
Onalaska
20:27.37
94
121
Krantz, Ben
12
Seattle Waldorf
20:30.25
95
122
Alvarez, Edgar
9
Mossyrock
20:30.78
96
123
Ducharme, Dakotah
9
Rainier
20:30.96
97
124
Eitemiller, Nick
12
Onalaska
20:31.08
98
125
Olson, Michael
10
Shorewood Christ
20:34.43
126
Peterson, Gilbert
9
Seattle Waldorf
20:36.84
99
127
Burke, Christian
10
Onalaska
20:40.06
100
128
Adolph, Ethan
9
Reardan
20:52.00
101
129
Hurd, Rylen
12
Mossyrock
20:56.96
102
130
Grove, Hunter
9
Toledo
20:58.08
103
131
Trotter, Cole
9
Lake Roosevelt
21:06.01
104
132
Mihalick, Max
9
St George's
21:09.94
105
133
Hetzel, Eric
10
Seattle Waldorf
21:18.14
106
134
Lumpkin, Kyler
9
Mossyrock
21:35.66
107
135
Trotter, Kaden
11
Lake Roosevelt
21:37.27
108
136
Hanson, Brendan
12
Toledo
21:46.37
109
137
Braaten, Tobias
10
Rainier
21:51.11
110
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Asotin Jr Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asotin, Washington
,
Bickleton Elementary & High Schl Track & Field and Cross Country - Bickleton, Washington
,
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Liberty Bell Jr Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winthrop, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
2
2
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!